Sona Apps Match Odds – Today's Best Cricket, Football & Sports Betting Odds in Real Time

All the big match odds from Bangladesh and around the world, in one place. On sona apps, every market is always up to date — whether it's live or pre-match, you get the best prices across the board.

Real-Time Updates Odds Movement Tracker Built-In Calculator
0
Total markets now
0
Live Odds Events
5
Updates in seconds
0
Sports Section
🏏 Odds Move: BAN vs SL – BAN Win 1.58 ↓ to 1.65 ↑ ⚽ Live: Real Madrid vs Atletico – Both Teams to Score 1.72 🏏 Value: IPL Final Odds – MI Win 2.10, Best Price 🎾 ATP: Djokovic Win 1.60 – Wimbledon SF 💰 Big Win: Shamim Hossain (Dhaka) – ৳1,35,000 📊 Odds Drop: Liverpool – Home Win 1.88 to 1.72 🏏 Odds Move: BAN vs SL – BAN Win 1.58 ↓ to 1.65 ↑ ⚽ Live: Real Madrid vs Atletico – Both Teams to Score 1.72 🏏 Value: IPL Final Odds – MI Win 2.10, Best Price 🎾 ATP: Djokovic Win 1.60 – Wimbledon SF 💰 Big Win: Shamim Hossain (Dhaka) – ৳1,35,000 📊 Odds Drop: Liverpool – Home Win 1.88 to 1.72
sona apps

Today's Match Odds

Live prices for all matches on sona apps — updated in real time

🏏 cricket T20I • Sylhet 48 Markets
8:00 PM
Bangladesh
vs
Sri Lanka
BAN Win 1.65
SL Win 2.28
Live +46 Markets
8:00 PM
Mumbai Indians
vs
Chennai Super Kings
MI Win 1.82
CSK Win 2.05
Live +52 Markets
Tomorrow
Bangladesh
vs
Pakistan (Test)
BAN Win 2.55
Draw 2.10
PAK Win 2.80
📅 Pre-Match +60 Markets
Thursday
RCB
vs
KKR
RCB Win 2.15
KKR Win 1.80
📅 Pre-Match +44 Markets
⚽ Football Premier League & UCL 126 Markets
78′
Liverpool
2 – 1
Tottenham
Liverpool 1.35
Draw 5.90
Spurs 8.50
Live +50 Markets
54′
Real Madrid
1 – 1
Atletico Madrid
Real 1.95
Draw 3.35
Atletico 3.85
Live +48 Markets
Wednesday 12:45 AM
Barcelona
vs
Bayern Munich
Barca 2.00
Draw 3.42
Bayern 3.58
📅 Pre-Match +55 Markets
Sunday 5:00 PM
Bangladesh
vs
Nepal (SAFF)
BAN Win 2.28
Draw 2.78
NEP Win 3.15
📅 Pre-Match +38 Markets
🏆 Other Sports 84 Markets
2nd Set
Djokovic
6–4, 3–4
Alcaraz
Djokovic 1.75
Alcaraz 2.18
Tennis Live +28 Markets
2nd Half
Patna Pirates
28 – 24
Bengaluru Bulls
Pirates 1.55
Bulls 2.60
Kabaddi Live +18 Markets
Tonight 10:00
Natus Vincere
vs
FaZe Clan (CS2)
NaVi 1.68
FaZe 2.25
📅 E-Sports +15 Markets
🏏 Cricket – All Formats 6 Matches Today
Live
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
T20I
BAN1.65
SL2.28
Live
Live
Mumbai Indians vs CSK
IPL
MI1.82
CSK2.05
Live
Tomorrow
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Test
BAN2.55
Draw2.10
PAK2.80
📅 Pre-Match
Thursday
RCB vs KKR
IPL
RCB2.15
KKR1.80
📅 Pre-Match
Friday
SunRisers vs Delhi Capitals
IPL
SRH1.92
DC2.02
📅 Pre-Match
Saturday
Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers
BBL
Stars2.18
Sixers1.75
📅 Pre-Match
⚽ Football – All Leagues 8 Matches Today
78′
Liverpool vs Tottenham
Premier League • 2–1
LIV1.35
Draw5.90
TOT8.50
Live
54′
Real Madrid vs Atletico
La Liga • 1–1
Real1.95
Draw3.35
Atletico3.85
Live
Wednesday
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
Champions League
Barca2.00
Draw3.42
Bayern3.58
📅 Pre-Match
Sunday
Bangladesh vs Nepal
SAFF Championship
BAN2.28
Draw2.78
NEP3.15
📅 Pre-Match
🏆 Tennis, Kabaddi & E-Sports 14 Events
Live
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon SF
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.18
Live
Live
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
PKL Kabaddi
Pirates1.55
Bulls2.60
Live
10:00 PM
NaVi vs FaZe Clan
CS2 • Major
NaVi1.68
FaZe2.25
📅 E-Sports
Tonight 8:30
Axelsen vs Viktor Lee
BWF Badminton
Axelsen1.45
Viktor2.82
📅 Pre-Match
sona apps

Sona Apps Match Odds: What the Numbers Really Mean

Sona Apps Analysis Team | Updated: July 2026

Odds are the single most misunderstood part of online betting. Many people assume that higher odds mean a weaker team, so backing them isn't worth it. But it's not that simple — knowing how to read odds is the very foundation of smart betting. The Match Odds section on Sona Apps is designed to make this easier for Bangladeshi bettors.

Simply put, odds are a number given by the bookmaker that tells you two things at once — how much you can win and how likely they think the outcome is. Odds of 1.65 mean you make BDT 65 profit on every BDT 100 staked, and the bookmaker believes the probability of that result is around 61%. On Sona Apps, all odds are displayed in decimal format — easy to understand and straightforward to calculate.

How Do You Convert Odds into Probability?

Simple formula: 1 ÷ Odds × 100 = implied probability (%). Example: odds of 1.65 → 1÷1.65×100 = 60.6%. This means the bookmaker puts the team's chance of winning at around 61%. If you think the real probability is closer to 70%, that's a value bet.

Odds movement is one of the most telling signals in Sports Betting. When a match's odds drop sharply, it means heavy money is coming in on that outcome. This often points to something significant entering the market — a player injury, a revised pitch report, or a team changing their lineup. sona apps' Odds Movement Tracker shows these shifts as they happen, giving you actionable insight when it matters most.

Reading cricket odds takes a bit of practice. In T20 matches, live odds tend to become far more accurate once the powerplay is over — by then, the pitch behavior and batting conditions are clearer. In Test cricket, the first-day pitch report can cause a significant shift between pre-match and live odds. Because live odds on Sona Apps update within seconds, you're well-positioned to catch these movements as they happen.

Football odds work a little differently from cricket. In football's three-way market — Home Win, Draw, Away Win — the combined implied probability of all three outcomes always adds up to more than 100%. That excess is the bookmaker's margin, or vigorish. On sona apps, that margin is among the lowest in the industry, meaning better value lands in the bettor's pocket. In cricket, where markets are two-way, the margin is lower still.

Bangladesh matches naturally attract a lot of bettor interest. But when betting on the home side, it's important to keep emotions out of it. The match analysis section on Sona Apps gives you unbiased statistics — recent form for both teams, head-to-head records, and venue-based data. Using these, you can make informed decisions even when Bangladesh is playing.

There are times when the main result market offers no real value — everyone's betting the same way and the odds have been squeezed down. In that case, explore the secondary markets on Sona Apps. You can often find great value in the first wicket market, the half-time score, or the total corners market when the main market has none. The ability to spot these alternatives is what sets an experienced bettor apart.

The Sona Apps match odds page is far more than a list of numbers — it's a complete toolkit. You'll find 50 to 80 markets per match, live score updates, odds movement indicators, and a built-in calculator. For regular Sports Betting fans, this page will quickly become a daily destination.

Odds Movement Tracker
Match / Selection Previous Now ↕
BAN Win
BAN vs SL
1.58 1.65
Liverpool Win
LIV vs TOT
1.88 1.35
Barca Win
Barca vs Bayern
1.95 2.00
CSK Win
MI vs CSK
2.12 2.05
Djokovic Win
Djok vs Alcaraz
1.82 1.75
↑ Odds rising = fewer bets placed. ↓ Odds falling = more bets placed.
sona apps

A Simple Guide to Understanding Odds

Get familiar with these key concepts before you start betting on sona apps

Decimal Odds

The format used on Sona Apps. Odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 stake returns ৳200 in total — a ৳100 profit. Odds of 1.50 mean a ৳50 profit on a ৳100 stake.

Odds Movement

When odds shorten, it means more money is coming in on that side. When they lengthen, fewer bettors are backing that selection. These movements can be read as market signals.

Value Bet

When the odds offered by a bookmaker are more favorable than the true probability of an outcome. It's the only consistently effective approach to profitable betting over the long run.

Overround

The bookmaker's margin built into each market. On Sona Apps, this margin is among the lowest in the industry — meaning more value stays in the bettor's hands.

This Week's Best Odds Comparison

See for Yourself Whether Sona Apps Odds Are Competitive

Match Sport Selection Sona Apps Market Average Odds Status
BAN vs SL
T20I
cricket BAN Win 1.65 1.60 Best
MI vs CSK
IPL
cricket CSK Win 2.05 2.00 Best
Liverpool vs Spurs
Premier League
football Liverpool Win 1.35 1.32 Best
Barcelona vs Bayern
Champions League
football Barca Win 2.00 1.95 Best
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon
Tennis Djokovic Win 1.75 1.70 Best
BAN vs NEP
SAFF Championship
football BAN Win 2.28 2.20 Best
sona apps

A practical guide to reading odds on sona apps

When Are Pre-Match Odds at Their Best?

The best value is usually found right after odds open, typically 24–48 hours before kick-off. As more bets come in, the odds get adjusted accordingly.

In cricket, pre-match odds typically remain open until the toss. Once the toss is done, many markets see significant shifts — for instance, the team sent in to field may see their win odds drift slightly. On sona apps, you can track these changes in real time and act on them before placing your bet.

Reading live odds takes a bit more skill. Odds shift after every over or every goal while the match is in progress. In cricket, a big wicket falling can cause the batting side's odds to spike suddenly. In football, after the 70th minute a losing team's win odds can climb to unusually high levels — and there's often value there. To catch these moments, keep an eye on Sona Apps' live odds page.

Another important concept is accumulator odds. When you combine three matches, the odds multiply. BAN Win 1.65 × Liverpool Win 1.35 × Djokovic Win 1.75 = total odds of approximately 3.89. That means a chance to turn BDT 100 into around BDT 389. However, if any one leg loses, the entire bet is lost. Sona Apps' bet slip calculates this automatically.

Calculating Payouts from Odds
Stake ৳200 × Odds 1.65
BAN Win (BAN vs SL) ৳330
Profit: ৳130
Stake ৳500 × Odds 2.00
Barca Win (UCL) ৳1,000
Profit: ৳500
Stake ৳100 × Odds 3.89 (Acca)
3-Match Accumulator ৳389
Profit: ৳289
Keep in mind
The payout shown is the total return — your stake plus profit combined. To find your net profit, simply subtract your stake from the total.

FAQ

Answers to your questions about match odds and using Sona Apps

Yes, Sona Apps supports both Android and iOS. Android users can download the APK file directly from the website and install it — just enable "Unknown sources" in your phone's settings before installing. iOS users can open Sona Apps in Safari and tap "Add to Home Screen" to use it as a PWA, which works just like a native app. The match odds page is fully optimized for mobile, with live odds updates and the bet slip easy to use on the go.

Absolutely! Sona Apps' referral program rewards both you and your friend. Simply generate your unique referral link from your account and share it. Once your friend registers through that link and makes their first deposit, you'll receive a referral bonus and they'll receive a welcome bonus. The more friends you refer, the greater your rewards. For full terms and bonus details, check the Promotions section in your account or ask via live chat.

Bet at the best odds today on sona apps

Join for free, deposit via bKash, and bet on all today's live matches at Bangladesh's best odds on sona apps.

বাংলা